HEATH TO ST MARY'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - ROUTE 8
MORNING
Pleasley | 07:10 |
Young Vanish | 07:15 |
Bramley Vale | 07:18 |
Doe Lea | 07:20 |
Elm Tree | 07:32 |
Slack Lane/ Moorland Drive | 07:34 |
Holmewood (Heath Infant School) | 07:37 |
Top of Williamthorpe Road (just past the roundabout) | 07:40 |
The Green | 07:45 |
Grassmoor (Boot And Shoe) | 07:48 |
New Street | 07:50 |
Hasland, Churchside | 07:53 |
Hasland(Toll Bar) | 07:56 |
Penmore House | 07:58 |
Spital Lane(Near CO-OP) | 08:00 |
Hady Lane(Houldsworth Drive) | 08:05 |
Hady Hill(Cemetery Road Top) | 08:08 |
New Beetwell Street | 08:15 |
Chatsworth Road (Near Mount Zion Church) | 08:20 |
Morrisons | 08:25 |
Storrs Road | 08:27 |
St Mary's Catholic High School | 08:35 |
AFTERNOON - DEPARTS SCHOOL AT 15.40 (BAY 4)
Fridays only due to an earlier finish time the buses will depart at 14.40
ROUTE: Pleasley (near Anthony Bek Primary School), Young Vanish Glapwell, Outside the shops at Bramley Vale, Heath (Main Road), Mansfield Road, Slack Lane, Heath Road, Devonshire Terrace, Heath Green, Williamthorpe Road, Chesterfield Road, North Wingfield Road, Churchside, The Green, Hasland Road, Spital Lane, Hady Lane, Hady Hill, New Beetwell Street, Chatsworth Road, Morrisons, Storrs Road, Newbold Road, Gatefield Close, St Marys School.
PM Reverse of Inward Journey.